Submitted:
20 August 2024
Posted:
21 August 2024
You are already at the latest version
Abstract
Keywords:
1. Introduction
2. Research Method
2.1. Study Site/Region
2.2. Study Design
2.3. FL Measurement
2.4. FWB Measurement
2.5. FIC Measurement
3. Result and Data Analysis
3.1. Measurement Model Assessment –Lower Order Construct (LOC)
3.2. Indicator Loadings
3.3. Construct Reliability
3.4. Convergent Validity
3.5. Discriminant Validity
3.6. Assessment of Measurement Model –Higher Order Construct (HOC)
3.7. Assessment of Structural Model and Hypotheses Testing
3.8. Multigroup Analysis
4. Discussion
5. Study Summary, Implication and Recommendations
5.1. Summary
5.2. Study Implications
5.3. Recommendations for Further Research
Author Contributions
Funding
Inform Consent Statement
Ethical Approval and Data Availability Statement
Conflict of Interest
Appendix 1: Path model for the LOC of this study.

Appendix 2: Path Model Used for HOC- SEM-PLS

References
- Lusardi, A. and O. S. Mitchell, How ordinary consumers make complex economic decisions: Financial literacy and retirement readiness. Quarterly Journal of Finance 2017, 7, 1750008. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Klapper, L. and A. Lusardi, Financial literacy and financial resilience: Evidence from around the world. Financial Management 2020, 49, 589–614. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Chabaefe, N.N. and A. Qutieshat, Financial Literacy, Financial Education and Financial Experience: Conceptual Framework. International Journal of Economics and Financial Issues 2024, 14, 44–55. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Akande, J. , et al., Financial literacy and inclusion for rural agrarian change and sustainable livelihood in the Eastern Cape, South Africa. Heliyon 2023, 9. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef] [PubMed]
- Koomson, I. , et al., Effect of financial literacy on poverty reduction across Kenya, Tanzania, and Uganda. Global Social Welfare 2023, 10, 93–103. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- De Beckker, K., K. De Witte, and G. Van Campenhout, Identifying financially illiterate groups: An international comparison. International Journal of Consumer Studies 2019, 43, 490–501. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Lusardi, A., P. -C. Michaud, and O.S. Mitchell, Optimal financial knowledge and wealth inequality. Journal of political Economy 2017, 125, 431–477. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Sousa-Ribeiro, M. , et al. , To work after retirement: a qualitative study among mental health nursing assistants. Nordic Psychology 2024, 1–27. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Español, R.D., J. T. Miñoza, and L. Zosa, Financial literacy and entrepreneurial behavior of Junior high school students: Basis for TLE management plan. Ho Chi Minh City Open University Journal of Science-Economics and business Administration 2024, 14. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Sajuyigbe, A.S. , et al., The interplay of financial literacy on the financial behavior and well-being of young adults: Evidence from Nigeria. Jurnal Ilmu Ekonomi Terapan Vol 2024, 9, 120–136. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Lusardi, A. and F. -A. Messy, The importance of financial literacy and its impact on financial wellbeing. Journal of Financial Literacy and Wellbeing 2023, 1, 1–11. [Google Scholar]
- Sehrawat, K., M. Vij, and G. Talan, Understanding the path toward financial well-being: evidence from India. Frontiers in psychology 2021, 12, 638408. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Xue, R. , et al., Financial well-being amongst elderly Australians: the role of consumption patterns and financial literacy. Accounting & Finance 2020, 60, 4361–4386. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Matey, J. , Financial Literacy and Consumer Financial Well-being in Ghana: Any Nexus with Economic Stability? International Journal of Arts and Humanities Studies (IJAHS) 2021, 1, 14–22. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Niţoi, M. , et al., Financial Well-Being and Financial Literacy in Romania. Institute for World Economy Working Paper, 2022.
- Riitsalu, L. , et al. , From security to Freedom—The meaning of Financial Well-being changes with age. Journal of family and economic issues 2024, 45, 56–69. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Schmidtke, K.A. , et al. , A Randomized Controlled Trial to Evaluate Interventions Designed to Improve University Students’ Subjective Financial Wellness in the United Kingdom. Journal of Financial Counseling and Planning 2020, 31, 296–312. [Google Scholar]
- Ponchio, M.C., R. A. Cordeiro, and V.N. Gonçalves, Personal factors as antecedents of perceived financial well-being: evidence from Brazil. International Journal of Bank Marketing 2019, 37, 1004–1024. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Richards, D.W., A. D. Ahmed, and M.S. Tahir, Addressing the Challenge of Problematic Debt: Australia and Eurozone. 2019.
- Utkarsh, et al. , Catch them young: Impact of financial socialization, financial literacy and attitude towards money on financial well-being of young adults. International Journal of Consumer Studies 2020, 44, 531–541. [CrossRef]
- Lone, U.M. and S.A. Bhat, Impact of financial literacy on financial well-being: a mediational role of financial self-efficacy. Journal of Financial Services Marketing 2024, 122–137. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Riitsalu, L. and R. Murakas, Subjective financial knowledge, prudent behaviour and income: The predictors of financial well-being in Estonia. International Journal of Bank Marketing 2019, 37, 934–950. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Nanda, A.P. and R. Banerjee, Consumer’s subjective financial well-being: A systematic review and research agenda. International Journal of Consumer Studies 2021, 45, 750–776. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Pahlevan Sharif, S. and N. Naghavi, Family financial socialization, financial information seeking behavior and financial literacy among youth. Asia-Pacific Journal of Business Administration 2020, 12, 163–181. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Barbić, D., A. Lučić, and J. M. Chen, Measuring responsible financial consumption behaviour. International journal of consumer studies 2019, 43, 102–112. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Mian, T.S. , Examining the level of financial literacy among Saudi Investors and its impact on Financial Decisions. International Journal of Accounting and Financial Reporting 2014, 4, 312–328. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Lusardi, A. , Household saving behavior: The role of financial literacy, information, and financial education programs. 2008c, National Bureau of Economic Research. [CrossRef]
- Yeh, T.-m. , An empirical study on how financial literacy contributes to preparation for retirement. Journal of Pension Economics & Finance 2022, 21, 237–259. [Google Scholar]
- Kienzler, M., D. Västfjäll, and G. Tinghög, Individual differences in susceptibility to financial bullshit. Journal of Behavioral and Experimental Finance 2022, 34, 100655. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Keister, L.A. and L. Wei, Chinese Wealth Inequality: Housing, Financial Assets, and the Emergence of a Wealthy Elite, in SOCIAL INEQUALITY IN CHINA. 2023, World Scientific. p. 283-315. [CrossRef]
- Zia-ur-Rehman, M. , et al. , How perceived information transparency and psychological attitude impact on the financial well-being: mediating role of financial self-efficacy. Business Process Management Journal 2021. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Asandimitra, N. and A. Kautsar, The influence of financial information, financial self efficacy, and emotional intelligence to financial management behavior of female lecturer. Humanities & Social Sciences Reviews 2019, 7, 1112–1124. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Lusardi, A. , Financial literacy and the need for financial education: evidence and implications. Swiss Journal of Economics and Statistics 2019, 155, 1–8. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Bottazzi, L. and A. Lusardi, Stereotypes in financial literacy: Evidence from PISA. Journal of Corporate Finance 2021, 71, 101831. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Lusardi, A., A. Hasler, and P.J. Yakoboski, Building up financial literacy and financial resilience. Mind & Society 2021, 20, 181–187. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Conrad, C., Z. Enders, and A. Glas, The role of information and experience for households’ inflation expectations. European Economic Review 2022, 143, 104015. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Tolchah, M. and M.A. Mu’ammar, Islamic Education in the Globalization Era. Humanities & Social Sciences Reviews 2019, 7, 1031–1037. [Google Scholar]
- Tchamyou, V.S. , The role of information sharing in modulating the effect of financial access on inequality. Journal of African Business 2019, 20, 317–338. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Bianchi, M. , Financial literacy and portfolio dynamics. The Journal of Finance 2018, 73, 831–859. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Lusardi, A. and O.S. Mitchell, The economic importance of financial literacy: Theory and evidence. Journal of economic literature 2014, 52, 5–44. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Limbu, Y.B. and S. Sato, Credit card literacy and financial well-being of college students: A moderated mediation model of self-efficacy and credit card number. International Journal of Bank Marketing 2019, 37, 991–1003. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Greenberg, A.E. and H.E. Hershfield, Financial decision making. Consumer Psychology Review 2019, 2, 17–29. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Twumasi, M.A. , et al., The Mediating Role of Access to Financial Services in the Effect of Financial Literacy on Household Income: The Case of Rural Ghana. Sage Open 2022, 12, 21582440221079921. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Selvia, G. , et al., The Effect of Financial Knowledge, Financial Behavior and Financial Inclusion on Financial Well-being. 2021.
- Ferrada, L.M. and V. Montaña, Inclusion and financial literacy: The case of higher education student workers in Los Lagos, Chile. Estudios Gerenciales 2022, 38, 211–221. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Fu, J. , Ability or opportunity to act: What shapes financial well-being? World Development 2020, 128, 104843. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Grable, J.E. and S.-H. Joo, A snapshot view of the help-seeking market. Journal of Financial planning 2003, 16, 88. [Google Scholar]
- Hasibuan, B.K., Y. M. Lubis, and W.A. HR. Financial literacy and financial behavior as a measure of financial satisfaction. in 1st Economics and Business International Conference 2017 (EBIC 2017). 2018. Atlantis Press. [CrossRef]
- Kaur, G., M. Singh, and S. Gupta, Analysis of key factors influencing individual financial well-being using ISM and MICMAC approach. Quality & Quantity 2023, 57, 1533–1559. [Google Scholar]
- Service, G.S. , Ghana Living Standards Survey Round 6 (GLSS 6). 2015, Ghana Statistical Serivce: Accra:Ghana.
- Koomson, I., R. A. Villano, and D. Hadley, The role of financial literacy in households’ asset accumulation process: evidence from Ghana. Review of Economics of the Household 2022, 1-24. [CrossRef]
- Service, G.S. Ghana 2021 Population and Housing Census: Prelimenary Report. 2021, Ghana Statistical Service: Accra:Ghana.
- Service, G.S. , Ghana Living Standards Survey Report (GLSS 7). G: 2020, Ghana Statistical Service: Accra:Ghana, 2020. [Google Scholar]
- Hair, J.F. , et al. , When to use and how to report the results of PLS-SEM. European business review 2019, 31, 2–24. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Lusardi, A. and O. S. Mitchell, Financial literacy around the world: an overview. Journal of pension economics & finance 2011, 10, 497–508. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Vieira, K.M. , Júnior, F.; Potrich, A.C.G. Measuring financial literacy: Proposition of an instrument based on the Item Response Theory. Ciência E Nat 2020, 42, 38. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Comerton-Forde, C. , et al., Measuring financial wellbeing with self-reported and bank record data. Economic Record 2022, 98, 133–151. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Prawitz, A. , et al. InCharge financial distress/financial well-being scale: Development, administration, and score interpretation. Journal of Financial Counseling and Planning 2006, 17. [Google Scholar]
- Higgins, T.; Roberts, S. Financial wellbeing, actions and concerns-preliminary findings from a survey of elderly Australians. in Sydney, ON: Institute of Actuaries of Australia Biennial Convention. 2011. Citeseer.
- Hair, J.; Alamer, A. Partial least squares structural equation modeling (PLS-SEM) in second language and education research: Guidelines using an applied example. Research Methods in Applied Linguistics 2022, 1, 100027. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Latif, K.F.; Baloch, Q.B. Role of Internal Service Quality (ISQ) in the relationship between Internal Marketing and Organizational Performance. Abasyn University Journal of Social Sciences 2015, 8. [Google Scholar]
- Van Griethuijsen, R.A. , et al. Global patterns in students’ views of science and interest in science. Research in science education 2015, 45, 581–603. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Priyatno, D. Independent learning data analysis with SPSS; Bandung: MediaKom, 2013. [Google Scholar]
- Fornell, C.; Larcker, D.F. , Evaluating structural equation models with unobservable variables and measurement error. Journal of marketing research 1981, 18, 39–50. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Chin, W.W. , How to write up and report PLS analyses, in Handbook of partial least squares: Concepts, methods and applications. 2009, Springer. p. 655-690.
- Henseler, J. , Ringle, C.M.; Sarstedt, M. A new criterion for assessing discriminant validity in variance-based structural equation modeling. Journal of the academy of marketing science 2015, 43, 115–135. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Wong, K.K.-K. Mediation analysis, categorical moderation analysis, and higher-order constructs modeling in Partial Least Squares Structural Equation Modeling (PLS-SEM): A B2B Example using SmartPLS. Marketing Bulletin 2016, 26, 1–22. [Google Scholar]
- Chin, W.W. The partial least squares approach to structural equation modeling. Modern methods for business research 1998, 295, 295–336. [Google Scholar]
- Akter, S.; D’ambra, J.; Ray, P. An evaluation of PLS based complex models: the roles of power analysis, predictive relevance and GoF index. in Seventeenth Americas Conference on Information Systems. 2011. Detroit, Michigan.
- Henseler, J., C. M. Ringle, and R.R. Sinkovics, The use of partial least squares path modeling in international marketing, in New challenges to international marketing. 2009, Emerald Group Publishing Limited. p. 277-319.
- Fariana, R.E. , Surindra, B. ; Arifin, Z. The influence of financial literacy, lifestyle and self-control on the consumption behavior of economic education student. International Journal of Research and Review 2021, 8, 496–503. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Koomson, I. ,Villano, R.A.; Hadley, D. Accelerating the impact of financial literacy training programmes on household consumption by empowering women. Applied Economics 2021, 53, 3359–3376. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Losada-Otálora, M. and L.Alkire, Investigating the transformative impact of bank transparency on consumers’ financial well-being. International Journal of Bank Marketing 2019, 37, 1062–1079. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Adam, A.M. , Frimpong, S. ; Boadu, M.O. Financial literacy and financial planning: Implication for financial well-being of retirees. Business & Economic Horizons 2017, 13, 224–236. [Google Scholar]
- Karakurum-Ozdemir, K., M. Kokkizil, and G. Uysal, Financial literacy in developing countries. Social Indicators Research 2019, 143, 325–353. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Huston, S.J. Measuring financial literacy. Journal of consumer affairs 2010, 44, 296–316. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Blay, M.W. , et al., Determinants of Financial Literacy and its Effect on Stock Market Participation among University Students in Ghana. International Journal of Economics and Financial Issues 2024, 14, 15–25. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]
- Sabri, M.F. and E.C.-X. Aw, Financial literacy and related outcomes: The role of financial information sources. International journal of business and society 2019, 20, 286–298. [Google Scholar]
- Robb, C.A. , et al. The influence of student loan debt on financial satisfaction. Journal of Family and Economic Issues 2019, 40, 51–73. [Google Scholar] [CrossRef]

| Category | Frequency | Percent (%) | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gender | Female | 29 | 4.4 |
| Male | 634 | 95.6 | |
| Age bracket | 18-19 | 26 | 3.9 |
| 20-29 | 152 | 22.9 | |
| 30-39 | 168 | 25.3 | |
| 40-49 | 115 | 17.3 | |
| 50-59 | 81 | 12.2 | |
| 60+ | 121 | 18.3 | |
| Retiree | No | 534 | 80.5 |
| Yes | 129 | 19.5 | |
| Marital Status | Single | 64 | 9.7 |
| Married | 467 | 70.4 | |
| Divorced | 41 | 6.2 | |
| Separated | 40 | 6.0 | |
| Window/widower | 51 | 7.7 | |
| Working Sector | Agric-Self employed | 489 | 73.8 |
| Trading-self employed | 79 | 11.9 | |
| Formal Sector-Public | 33 | 5.0 | |
| Formal Sector-Private | 9 | 1.4 | |
| Unemployed | 53 | 8.0 | |
| Accommodation Status’ | A rented Residence | 110 | 16.6 |
| My own Residence | 302 | 45.6 | |
| My parents’ Residence | 222 | 33.5 | |
| Institution provided Residence | 29 | 4.4 | |
| Receive financial literacy education | No | 356 | 53.7 |
| Yes | 307 | 46.3 | |
| Indicators | Loadings | Alpha | CR | AVE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Compare Price of goods <- FLS | 0.894 | |||
| Money management expectation <- SFLS | 0.935 | 0.934 | 0.940 | 0.735 |
| Check ability to pay <- FLS | 0.912 | |||
| Save to reach financial goal <- FLS | 0.916 | |||
| Have enough reserve for monthly expenses <- FLS | 0.902 | |||
| Consider options for financial decisions <- FLS | 0.850 | |||
| Ability to identify the cost for taking credit <- FLS | 0.512 | |||
| Encountered payment problems monthly <- FWBO | 0.692 | 0.880 | 0.885 | 0.745 |
| Lack of money to spend <- FWBO | 0.969 | |||
| Excess spending over income <- FWBO | 0.881 | |||
| Sufficient savings for period <- FWBO | 0.887 | |||
| Level of financial distress <- SFWB | 0.847 | 0.937 | 0.945 | 0.697 |
| Satisfaction with present financial situation <- FWBS | 0.881 | |||
| Feeling about current financial situation <- FWBS | 0.846 | |||
| Ability to meet monthly expense <- FWBS | 0.879 | |||
| Confident to meet financial situation <- FWBS | 0.867 | |||
| Ability to afford socialization cost <- FWBS | 0.813 | |||
| Living paycheck to paycheck <- FWBS | 0.690 | |||
| Stress on personal finances <- FWBS | 0.842 | |||
| Have sufficient financial information <- FIC | 0.855 | 0.944 | 0.947 | 0.750 |
| Have information to plan income and expenses <- FIC | 0.879 | |||
| Have information for financial possibilities <- FIC | 0.888 | |||
| Look for relevant information on buying decisions <- FIC | 0.842 | |||
| Seek person financial management information <- FIC | 0.872 | |||
| Follow financial information that affects daily life <- FIC | 0.861 | |||
| Availability of financial information is easy to understand <- FIC | 0.863 | |||
| FLO= Objective Financial Literacy, FLS= Subjective Financial Literacy, FWBO = Objective Financial Well-Being, FWBS = Subjective Financial Well-Being, and FIC = Financial Information Consumption | ||||
| Constructs | FIC | FLS | FWBO | FWBS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIC | ||||
| FLS | 0.362 | |||
| FWBO | 0.597 | 0.426 | ||
| FWBS | 0.596 | 0.231 | 0.723 |
| Construct | FIC | FLS | FWBO | FWBS |
| FIC | 0.866 | |||
| FLS | 0.351 | 0.857 | ||
| FWBO | 0.554 | 0.392 | 0.863 | |
| FWBS | 0.569 | 0.226 | 0.679 | 0.835 |
| Indicator | Loadings | Alpha | CR | AVE |
| Objective Financial Literacy (FLO) <- FL | 0.850 | 0.664 | 0.668 | 0.748 |
| Subjective Financial Literacy (FLS) <- FL | 0.879 | |||
| Objective Financial Well-being (FWBO) <- FWB | 0.921 | 0.808 | 0.810 | 0.839 |
| Subjective Financial Well-being (FWBS) <- FWB | 0.911 | |||
| Have sufficient financial information <- FIC | 0.855 | 0.944 | 0.947 | 0.750 |
| Have information to plan income and expenses <- FIC | 0.879 | |||
| Have information for financial possibilities <- FIC | 0.889 | |||
| Look for relevant information on buying decisions <- FIC | 0.841 | |||
| Seek person financial management information <- FIC | 0.872 | |||
| Follow financial information that affects daily life <- FIC | 0.860 | |||
| Availability of financial information is easy to understand <- FIC | 0.862 | |||
| FL= Financial Literacy, FWB = Financial Well-Being, and FIC = Financial Information Consumption | ||||
| HTMT | FLC | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indicator | FIC | FL | FWB | FIC | FL | FWB |
| FIC | 0.866 | |||||
| FL | 0.484 | 0.387 | 0.865 | |||
| FWB | 0.698 | 0.507 | 0.613 | 0.375 | 0.916 | |
| Hypotheses | Decision | Coef | T stat | P values | Percentile Bootstrap 95% Confidence Interval | |
| Complete | Lower | Upper | ||||
| H1: FL -> FIC | Accepted | 0.387 | 10.980 | 0.000 | 0.330 | 0.446 |
| H2: FIC -> FWB | Accepted | 0.550 | 18.573 | 0.000 | 0.501 | 0.599 |
| H3: FL -> FWB | Accepted | 0.162 | 5.011 | 0.000 | 0.110 | 0.216 |
| Ever-Received FL Education | ||||||
| H1: FL -> FIC | Accepted | 0.480 | 10.385 | 0.000 | 0.403 | 0.555 |
| H2: FIC -> FWB | Accepted | 0.519 | 12.238 | 0.000 | 0.448 | 0.588 |
| H3: FL -> FWB | Accepted | 0.286 | 6.011 | 0.000 | 0.208 | 0.364 |
| Never-Received FL Education | ||||||
| H1: FL -> FIC | Accepted | 0.596 | 16.385 | 0.000 | 0.536 | 0.656 |
| H2: FIC -> FWB | Accepted | 0.207 | 3.645 | 0.000 | 0.119 | 0.303 |
| H3: FL -> FWB | Accepted | 0.105 | 2.397 | 0.008 | 0.035 | 0.177 |
| Complete | Ever-Received FL Education | Never-Received FL Education | |||||||
| hypotheses | Coef | T stat |
P values | Coef | T stat |
P values | Coef | T stat |
P values |
| Specific Indirect Effect | |||||||||
| H4: FL -> FIC -> FWB | 0.213 | 9.726 | 0.000 | 0.249 | 8.262 | 0.000 | 0.123 | 3.564 | 0.000 |
| Direct Effect | |||||||||
| FL -> FWB | 0.162 | 5.011 | 0.000 | 0.286 | 6.011 | 0.000 | 0.105 | 2.397 | 0.008 |
| Total Effect | |||||||||
| FL -> FWB | 0.375 | 10.772 | 0.000 | 0.535 | 12.468 | 0.000 | 0.228 | 4.286 | 0.000 |
| Hypothesis | Difference | p-Value | |
| Decision | (Ever Received-Never Received) | ||
| H5: FL -> FIC -> FWB | Accepted | 0.126 | 0.003* |
| FIC -> FWB | -0.116 | 0.024* | |
| FL -> FIC | 0.312 | 0.000* | |
| FL -> FWB | 0.181 | 0.003* |
| R2 | R2 Adjusted | Q2 | f2 | ||
| FIC | FWB | ||||
| FIC | 0.150 | 0.148 | 0.145 | 0.427 | |
| FWB | 0.398 | 0.396 | 0.136 | ||
| FL | 0.176 | 0.037 | |||
Disclaimer/Publisher’s Note: The statements, opinions and data contained in all publications are solely those of the individual author(s) and contributor(s) and not of MDPI and/or the editor(s). MDPI and/or the editor(s) disclaim responsibility for any injury to people or property resulting from any ideas, methods, instructions or products referred to in the content. |
© 2024 by the authors. Licensee MDPI, Basel, Switzerland. This article is an open access article distributed under the terms and conditions of the Creative Commons Attribution (CC BY) license (http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/4.0/).